The internet home for Hoos anywhere and everywhere.

Virginia Soccer Board

HoosfanbutGeorge

Joined: 1/4/01 Posts: 2689
Likes: 375


Is it not a cardable offense for subs to enter field of play


During a small skirmish??? It has happened at least twice in this final match...

Posted: 07/02/2017 at 3:52PM



+0
Current Thread:
 
  
Is it not a cardable offense for subs to enter field of play -- HoosfanbutGeorge 07/02/2017 3:52PM
  Re: Anyone who enters the field of play can be sanctioned. -- HoosfanbutGeorge 07/02/2017 5:42PM
  Yep, Law 18 in full play. -- Wahoos1 07/02/2017 8:48PM

Get the Sabre Edge!

Subscribe to TheSabre.com!

Support Us by Shopping at Amazon

vs307